Copying from Pace 3100 to DRX895 not possible?

Any other questions about the software?

Copying from Pace 3100 to DRX895 not possible?

Postby danzig » Wed Mar 14, 2012 9:38 am

Hi all, sorry if this is covering the same old topic...

I have suceesfully made a copy from the old sky+ box, then deleted the volume on the new sky drx895 1tb box and copied image.xtv file to it no problem, and then selected convert to big endian when prompted.
After a planner rebuild the programs do not appear.
After reading a few discussion threads am I right in thinking that because of some possible new changes to Darwin in the new DRX895 box that what I am attempting to do (old sky+ to shiney new HD) is no longer possible rather than me missing something?

thanks in advance
danzig
Newbie
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Mar 14, 2012 9:24 am

Re: Copying from Pace 3100 to DRX895 not possible?

Postby kos129 » Wed Mar 14, 2012 3:27 pm

Unfortunately this is not currently possible (see my post at http://www.avforums.com/forums/16563858-post12.html for more details).
kos129
Newbie
 
Posts: 30
Joined: Wed Mar 04, 2009 9:20 pm


Return to Copy+ General Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron